skip to main content
Search: Keyword:
 
Boys' Track 2014 Places First
Posted On:
Friday, March 28, 2014
News Image

 

The JR Trippe Boys Track team placed 1st in the 2014 Middle Georgia Middle School Athletic Association Track Championships.

 

 

 

Placing for the Chiefs

 

Long Jump:  Tyler Roundtree 2nd, Santuan Wells 4th

 

Triple Jump:  Tyquan Powell 2nd, Petinaud Toussaint 4th

 

High Jump:  Tyler Roundtree 1st, Malik Lee 4th

 

Discus:  Robert Brown 1st

 

Shot Put:  Jesse Rodriguez 3rd

 

 

 

400 Meter Relay: Team #1 2nd  Santuan Wells, Keyun Strickland, Mielon Parrish and Petinaud Toussaint

 

                                 Team #2, 3rd  Tyquan Powell, Derman Simmons, Tilen Victory, and Malik Lee

 

 

 

400 Meter Dash:  Mielon Parrish 2nd, Tilen Victoria 3rd

 

100 Meter Dash: Keyun  Strickland 6th

 

100 Meter Hurdles:  Tyquan Powell 2nd, Sheldon Washington 4th

 

800 Meter Run: Tyler Roundtree 3rd, Malik Lee 4th

 

200 Meter Dash:  Mielon Parrish 2nd, Keyun Strickland 5th

 

300 Hurdles:  Tyquan Powell 1st, Sheldon Washington 3rd

 

 

 

1600 Meter Relay: Team #1 !st Tilen Victoria, Mielon Parrish, Tyler Roundtree, and Keyun Strickland

 

                                  Team # 2 2nd Sheldon Washington, Malik Lee, Kyare Conaway, and Tyquan Powell

 

View all Highlights
Top Readers for 2017-2018 Vidalia Choirs Receive High Honors in Performance Honor Chorus 2017-2018 JRT Top Readers for the First Nine-Weeks 2017-2018 JRT Top Readers for 2016-2017 Reading Olympic Results 2017
J.R. Trippe Spelling Bee Winner JRT Top Readers for the 2nd Nine-Weeks 2016-2017 Soccer 2016 J.R. Trippe's JYA Students 2016 Top Readers 2016 The Top Reader for 2015-2016 JRT Top Readers for the 3rd Nine-Weeks of School 2016 JRT Top Readers for the Second Nine-Weeks 2015-2016 J.R. Trippe's Top Readers 2014-2015 J.R. Trippe's Top Readers for the first nine-weeks 2015-2016 The Chiefs Track Team Top Readers fo the 3rd Nine-Weeks Grading Period JRT Top Readers for the 2nd Nine-Weeks JRT Top Readers for the 2nd Semester of School The Short Circuits to Host the Region Robotics Tournament Honor Chorus Top Readers 2014 Student of The Week 2014 J. R. Trippe Middle School Golf Team are Region Champions Boys' Track 2014 Places First Top Readers at J.R. Trippe District Spelling Bee Winner 2014 JRT Chorus Students Participate at Armstrong State J. R. Trippe Students at JYA Boys and Girls Cross Country 2013 Dr. Faulk Addresses the For the Love of Pets Club JRT Modelers Makes History Come Alive Bennett Moore Spelling Bee 2013 Ms. Lanigan's Research Project J.R. Trippe Wrestling Team 2013 2012 4-H Cloverleaf Project Achievement J.R. Trippe Honor Chorus New Club at J.R. Trippe 2012 Falcon Frenzy Winners Teacher of the Year 2012 Thanks to our Parent Boosters Northland Cable Donates School Supplies Adopt a Teacher at J.R. Trippe Teacher of the Year 2012 - 2013 2012 Spelling Bee Winner The Short Circuits Placed First Overall of Fifteen Robotics Teams! J.R. Trippe Chiefs Golf Teams Repeat as Region Champions J. R. Trippe Golf Team Wins 1st Annual Rocky Creek Tournament The Boys and Girls 2011 Basketball Teams are Region Champions J.R. Trippe Spelling Bee Winners The Chiefs are the 2010 Champs Kellie Cox J.R. Trippe Teacher of the Year J. R. Trippe Girls Soccer Wins Region Title for Second Straight Year J.R. Trippe Middle School earns the Gold Award from the Single Statewide Accountability System (SSAS)! J.R. Trippe Golf Teams Sweep Region Chiefs Baseball